Help Center Live Community
April 17, 2014, 01:48:36 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: I have this problem for the operator  (Read 3338 times)
Saiton
Not too much to say...
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


« on: September 03, 2009, 05:34:48 PM »

Logged
SpenserJ
Moderator
HCL Regular
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 179

Some helpful guy


WWW
« Reply #1 on: September 03, 2009, 06:24:24 PM »

Step one: Search the forums for similar issues
Step two: Read the many similar issues
Step three: Ignore the error as it appears when you do not upload a picture when creating an operator

Spenser
Logged

I am NOT a developer for HelpCenterLive. I am just trying to help out anyone that has issues. If you have a problem, check the list of fixes and then create a new topic
Saiton
Not too much to say...
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


« Reply #2 on: September 03, 2009, 06:50:15 PM »

Logged
SpenserJ
Moderator
HCL Regular
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 179

Some helpful guy


WWW
« Reply #3 on: September 03, 2009, 07:52:58 PM »

Well that is not the issue you mentioned, so I can only help you with what you tell me. Now, like I ask everyone else, what operating system and browser are you using for the client and operator? Have you patched the files with the ff 3.0.5+ fix? Have you read through the forum?

Spenser
Logged

I am NOT a developer for HelpCenterLive. I am just trying to help out anyone that has issues. If you have a problem, check the list of fixes and then create a new topic
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.8 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.166 seconds with 18 queries.

Google visited last this page April 11, 2014, 05:03:09 PM